Mitchell Twp Real Estate

Mitchell Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Mitchell Twp: $259,000 / County Avg $421,100

62%

Avg Taxes in Mitchell Twp: $1,600 / County Avg $2,500

65%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Mitchell Twp: 1,248 / County Avg 1,869

67%

Avg Price per/sqft in Mitchell Twp:$208 / County Avg $225

92%

Avg Year Built in Mitchell Twp: 2001 / County Avg 1961

102%

Avg Days on Website in Mitchell Twp: 13 / County Avg 76

17%

Mitchell Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Mitchell Twp MI
Mitchell Twp
Neighborhoods in Mitchell Twp MI
RURAL